National Points Champion


1976

John Swarbrooke

03

1977

Steve Bates

20

1978

Nigel Whorton

408

1979

Darren Rowe

318

1980

Mark Barber

155

1981

Darren Rowe

318

1982

Andrew Earl

77

1983

Jonathon Milicavic

14

1984

Keith Maden

276

1985

Phil Woodhull

34

1986

Matthew Eales

97

1987

Rob Speak

218

1988

Andy Smith

391

1989

Simon Rogers

269

1990

Stephen Cooper

221

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1993

Barry Goldin

101

1994

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1995

Jonathon Gibson

24

1996

Daniel Rogers

261

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Stephen Treherne

387

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Stephen Thompson

170

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Timmy Aldridge

515

2003

Timmy Aldridge

515

2004

Sam Wagner

822

2005

Timmy Aldridge

515

2006

Daniel Wainman

212

2007

Joe Booth

446

2008

Jack Aldridge

211

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Bradley Harrison

22

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr

515 / 1

2013Harry Peall323 
2014 Courtney Witts 180 
2015Courtney Witts 180 
2016Charlie Guinchard 183


National Championship (Gold Roof)


1982

Phil Woodhull

34

1983

Jonathon Milicavic

14

1984

Scott McKenzie

247

1985

Mark Lewis

8

1986

Matthew Eales

97

1987

Rob Speak

218

1988

Stevie Hodgson

272

1989

Mark Woodhull

35

1990

Simon Rogers

269

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Scott Roper

36

1993

Tony Blackburn

228

1994

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1995

Marcus Hanson

51

1996

Stephen Treherne

387

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Stephen Treherne

387

1999

Sarah Baldwin

425

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Karl Roberts

3

2002

Timmy Aldridge

515

2003

Timmy Aldridge

515

2004

Richard Parker

811

2005

Daniel Wainman

212

2006

Joe Booth

446

2007

Jack Aldridge

211

2008

Jack Aldridge

211

2009

Robert Griffin

66

2010

Bradley Harrison

22

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr

515

2013 Ryan Fairburn 411 
2014 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr 515 
2015 Courtney Witts180 
2016 Charlie Guinchard 183 


Northern and Midland


1994

Barry Goldin

101

1995

Johnathon Gibson

24

1996

Dan Squire

291

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Stephen Treherne

387

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Sarah Baldwin

425

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Not Known

 

2003

Karl Roberts

3

2004

Timmy Aldridge

515

2005

Jack Aldridge

211

2006

Lee Davidson

464

2007

Jack Aldridge

211

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Max Hertzog

777

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Faye Smith

48

2013 Courtney Witts180 
2014 Not Raced  
2015 Courtney Witts 180 
2016Charlie Sworder 152 


Whites and Yellows Championship


2008

Sam Roper

333

2009

Luke Johnson

94

2010

Faye Smith

48

2011

Bradd Stirk

65

2012

Spencer Roper

3

2013 Chloe Jukes10 
2014 Joe Bamford 302 
2015 Lewis Taylor 598 
2016 Noah Medway 251 


Skegness Open


2008

Georgia Neachell

322

2009

Joshua Smith

91

2010

Jack Aldridge

211

2011

Simon Roper

33

2012

Faye Smith

48

2013Courtney Witts 180 
2014Courtney Witts 180 
2015 Matt Venables 60 
2016 Charlie Guinchard 183 


American Connections


2008

Tom Hertzog

77

2009

Faye Smith

48

2010

Jacob Downey

652

2011

Austen Thompson

619

2012

Jedd Stirk

164

2013 Jessica Smith 391 
2014 Not raced  
2015 Lewis Evans 392 
2016 Declan Cavanagh 291 


Reach for the Stars


2010

Mitchell Peall

324

2011

Austen Thompson

619

2012

John Brown

134

2013 William Knight 202 
2014 Not Raced  
2015 Abigail Stansfield158 
2016 Kayleigh Cannell 204 


Golden Helmet


1993

Glyn Astbury

501

1994

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1995

Terrence Clark

30

1996

Daniel Rogers

261

1997

Claire Maynard

183

1998

Claire Maynard

183

1999

Joe Frankland

19

2000

Sarah Baldwin

425

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Eric Hayden

15

2003

Sam Wagner

822

2004

Joe Hopkins

254

2005

Timmy Aldridge

515

2006

Lee Davidson

464

2007

Joe Booth

446

2008

Jack Aldridge

211

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Sam Jacklin

137

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Courtney Finnikin

55

2013 Matthew Venables 60 
2014 Jessica Smith 391 
2015 Courtney Witts 180 
2016 Courtney Witts 180 


County Bridge Challenge Trophy


1990

Billy-Tom O'Connor

35

1991

Steve Booth

85

1992

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1993

John Findlay

1

1994

Barry Goldin

101

1995

Matthew Metcalf

46

1996

Stephen Treherne

387

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Stephen Treherne

387

1999

Sarah Baldwin

425

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Karl Roberts

3

2002

Sam Wadsworth

319

2003

Timmy Aldridge

515

2004

Simon Sykes

64

2005

Timmy Aldridge

515

2006

Not Raced

 

2007

Billy Webster

226

2008

Georgia Neachell

322

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Sam Jacklin

137

2011

Tom Spencer

98

2012James Riggall321
2013 Harry Peall 323
2014 Harry Peall 323 
2015 Catherine Harris
2016 Harry Neath-Rogers 141 


Yorkshire Shield


1986

Stevie Hodgson

272

1987

Rob Speak

218

1988

Billy Johnson

169

1989

Simon Rogers

269

1990

Simon Rogers

269

1991

Marc Clayton

99

1992

Russell Andrew

345

1993

Not Raced

 

1994

James Gilford

139

1995

Lisa Broome

361

1996

John-Scott Plater

15

1997

Gemma Lawrence

210

1998

Chris Meek

54

1999

Natalie Read

309

2000

Danny Heslop

666

2001

Stuart Rossin

33

2002

Rory Foster

52

2003

Michael Wilson

94

2004

Tom Storry

30

2005

Joe Langley

183

2006

Not Raced

 

2007

Tom Bradbury

81

2008

Jacklyn Ellis

111

2009

Sam Roper

333

2010

Alex Wass

283

2011

Alex Montigue

89

2012

Sam Jacklin

137

2013 Lewis Taylor 598 
2014 Joe Nicholls 242 
2015 Lewis Taylor 598 
2016 Lewis Taylor 598 


British Open Championship


1982

Richard Peel

9

1983

Jonathon Milicavic

14

1984

Scott McKenzie

247

1985

Phil Woodhull

34

1986

Matthew Eales

97

1987

Rob Speak

218

1988

Andy Smith

391

1989

Darren Lee

126

1990

Daniel Harter

4

1991

Marc Clayton

99

1992

Jamie Green

445

1993

Barry Goldin

101

1994

Ian Helliwell

271

1995

Andy Craig

142

1996

Mark Treherne

38

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Gemma Lawrence

210

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Danny Heslop

666

2002

Mickey Brennan

68

2003

Karl Roberts

3

2004

Mickey Brennan

68

2005

Luke Davidson

494

2006

Luke Davidson

494

2007

Daniel Wainman

212

2008

Bradley Harrison

22

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Karl Hawkins

275

2011

Karl Hawkins

275

2012

Sam Roper

333

2013 Courtney Finnikin 55 
2014 Amy Webster 226 
2015 Courtney Witts 180 
2016 Courtney Witts 180 


Northern Championship


1984

Keith Jones

434

1985

Phil Woodhull

34

1986

Frankie Wainman jnr

212

1987

Frankie Wainman jnr

212

1988

Stevie Hodgson

474

1989

Mark Woodhull

35

1990

Simon Rogers

269

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1993

Barry Goldin

101

1994

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1995

Stephen Treherne

387

1996

Stephen Treherne

387

1997

Claire Maynard

183

1998

Stephen Treherne

387

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Karl Roberts

3

2002

Timmy Aldridge

515

2003

Danny Heslop

666

2004

Sam Wagner

822

2005

Ben Hewitt

471

2006

Andrew-John Thompson

11

2007

Joe Booth

446

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Sam Roper

333

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Harry Peall

323

2013Lewis Taylor 598 
2014Not raced  
2015 Matt Barnard 69 
2016 Courtney Witts 180 


East Coast Championship


1986

Frankie Wainman jnr

212

1987

Stevie Hodgson

272

1988

Matthew Bennett

13

1989

Simon Rogers

269

1990

Stephen Cooper

221

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1993

Jonathon Gibson

24

1994

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1995

Daniel Rogers

261

1996

Daniel Rogers

261

1997

Claire Maynard

183

1998

Richard Broome

411

1999

Lee Robinson

101

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Mickey Brennan

68

2003

James Clement

58

2004

Eric Hayden

15

2005

Timmy Aldridge

515

2006

Jake Hall

80

2007

Georgia Neachell

322

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Max Hertzog

777

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Harry Peall

323

2013 Matthew Venables 60 
2014 Edward Collins147 
2015 Charlie Guinchard 183 
2016Noah Medway 251 


North Eastern Championship


1996

Marcus Hanson

51

1997

Sandra Bailey

26

1998

Richard Broome

411

1999

Sarah Baldwin

425

2000

Sarah Baldwin

425

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Mickey Brennan

68

2003

Mickey Brennan

68

2004

Karl Roberts

3

2005

Luke Davidson

494

2006

Daniel Wainman

212

2007

Joe Booth

446

2008

Not Raced

 

2009

Dylan Williams

151

2010

Jack Aldridge

211

2011

Sam Jacklin

137

2012

Austen Thompson

619

2013 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr 515 
2014 Edward Collins 147 
2015 Courtney Witts 180 
2016Charlie Guinchard183


Buxton Enduro


1996

Richard Broome

411

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Gemma Lawrence

210

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Sarah Baldwin

425

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Timmy Aldridge

515

2003

Timmy Aldridge

515

2004

Lee Davidson

464

2005

Spencer Taylor

490

2006

Spencer Taylor

490

2007

Andrew John Thompson

11

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Tom Spencer

98

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Faye Smith

48

2013Ryan Fairburn 411 
2014 Ben Chalkley 269 
2015Courtney Witts 180 
2016Charlie Guinchard 183 


UK Challenge Trophy


1984

David Eccles

22

1985

Ian Venables

60

1986

Allister King

74

1987

William Yarrow

2

1988

Stephen Cooper

221

1989

Mark Woodhull

35

1990

Simon Rogers

269

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Scott Roper

36

1993

Tony Blackburn

228

1994

Ben Roper

136

1995

Steve Davies

58

1996

Russell Wilcox

219

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Richard Broome

411

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Sam Wadsworth

319

2002

Timmy Aldridge

515

2003

Jack Hayden

7

2004

Sam Wagner

822

2005

Lee Davidson

464

2006

Dan Garner

170

2007

Billy Webster

226

2008

Andrew John Thompson

11

2009

Sam Roper

333

2010

Jacob Downey

652

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Austen Thompson

619

2013 Harry Peall 323 
2014 Jessica Smith 391 
2015Jessica Smith 391 
2016 Charlie Guinchard 183 


Richard Baldwin Annual Award / Venables Racing


1997

Andrew Findlay

2

1998

James Rogers

262

1999

Sarah Baldwin

425

2000

Sarah Baldwin

425

2001

Lee Robinson

101

2002

Liam Brown

91

2003

Timmy Aldridge

515

2004

Richard Parker

811

2005

Daniel Wainman

212

2006

Lee Davidson

464

2007

Daniel Wainman

212

2008

Jack Aldridge

211/1

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Jack Aldridge

211

2011

Matthew Venables

60

2012

Courtney Finnikin

55

2013 Harry Peall 323 
2014 Jessica Smith 391 
2015 Courtney Witts180 
2016 Charlie Guinchard 183 


Buxton Gold Cup


1995

Johnathon Gibson

24

1996

Daniel Rogers

261

1997

Lisa Broome

361

1998

James Rogers

262

1999

Sarah Baldwin

425

2000

Sarah Baldwin

425

2001

Sarah Baldwin

425

2002

Chris Hodgson

191

2003

Daniel Johnson

383

2004

Karl Roberts

3

2005

Ricky Beale

478

2006

Luke Davidson

494

2007

Joe Booth

446

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Jamie Conway

304

2010

Jack Aldridge

211

2011Tom Spencer 98

2012

Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr

515 / 1

2013 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr 515 
2014 Harry Peall 323
2015 Jansen Wilkinson 287 
2016 Charlie Guinchard 183 


Stock Car Journal Trophy


1990

Stephen Cooper

221

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Scott Roper

36

1993

Matthew Rogers

270

1994

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1995

Ian Helliwell

271

1996

Graham Lever

4

1997

Graham Lever

4

1998

Claire Maynard

183

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Lee Robinson

101

2001

Sam Wadsworth

319

2002

Richard Parker

811

2003

Gareth Metcalf

19

2004

Adam Crowder

838

2005

Daniel Wainman

212

2006

Joe Booth

446

2007

Jack Aldridge

211

2008

Jack Aldridge

211/1

2009

Jack Aldridge

211

2010

Robert Griffin

66

2011

Max Hertzogg

777

2012

Harry Peall

323

2013 Charlie Sworder 152 
2014 Charlie Sworder 152 
2015 

Courtney Witts

Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr 

180

515 

2016Charlie Sworder 152 


North Western Championship


1992

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1993

Tony Blackburn

228

1994

Not Raced

 

1995

Daniel Rogers

261

1996

Jonathon Meek

540

1997

Lisa Broome

361

1998

Claire Maynard

183

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Stephen Thompson

170

2001

Daniel Johnson

383

2002

Not Raced

 

2003

James Clement

58

2004

Not Raced

 

2005

Spencer Taylor

490

2006

Ike Parkinson

168

2007

Joshua Coleman

5

2008

Sam Daley

2

2009

Rob Jacklin

136

2010

Sam Mee

338

2011

Karl Hawkins

275

2012

Austin Moore

127

2013 Courtney Witts 180 
2014 Not raced  
2015   
2016 Courtney Witts180 


Midland Championship


1991

Paul Bullock

15

1992

Scott Roper

36

1993

Barry Goldin

101

1994

Russell Wilcox

219

1995

John Findlay

1

1996

Richard Broome

411

1997

Stephen Treherne

387

1998

Richard Broome

411

1999

Richard Broome

411

2000

Stephen Thompson

170

2001

Sarah Baldwin

425

2002

Not Raced

 

2003

Timmy Aldridge

515

2004

Richard Parker

811

2005

Lee Davidson

464

2006

Not Raced

 

2007

Georgia Neachell

322

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Max Hertzog

777

2010

Mackenzie Whitehead

331

2011

Sam Roper

333

2012

Harry Peall

323

2013 Courtney Finnikin 55 
2014 Harry Peall 323 
2015 Charlie Guinchard 183 
2016 Charlie Guinchard183 


Isle of Man Championship


1989

Tom Guinchard

258

1990

Stephen Cooper

221

1991

Mick Sworder

150

1992

Billy-Tom O'Connor

318

1993

Matthew Rogers

270

1994

Ben Roper

136

1995

Lisa Broome

361

1996

Claire Maynard

183

1997

Graham Lever

4

1998

Not Raced

 

1999

Not Raced

 

2000

Not Raced

 

2001

Not Raced

 

2002

Not Raced

 

2003

Not Raced

 

2004

Timmy Aldridge

515

2005

Timmy Aldridge

515

2006

Joe Booth

446

2007

Georgia Neachell

322

2008

Billy Webster

226

2009

Jack Aldridge
Hayley Williams
Tom Boyer

211
26
28

2010

Mitchell Peall

324

2011 Harry Peall323 

2012

Sam Roper

333

2013 Courtney Finnikin 55 
2014 Courtney Witts 180 
2015 Camey Dorrell 262 
2016Courtney Witts 180